Kolekcja Inkluzji w Bursztynie [MAIG]

Collection of Amber Inclusions [MAIG - Museum of Amber Inclusion, Gdansk]

kurator/curator dr Elżbieta Sontag 
 elzbieta.sontag@biol.ug.edu.pl
 
 
 

Typy gatunków kopalnych
Types of fossil species

 

Insecta

 

Coleoptera

 

Family Cantharidae
  1. Malthodes gedanicus Fanti et Sontag, 2019 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5973

Family Cerambycidae

  1. Acanthoglyptus picollus Alekseev et Vitali, 2020 (Baltic amber, Sambia deposit); holotype, No. MAIG_6080
Family Coccinellidae
  1. Electrolotis hoffeinsorum SZAWARYN et TOMASZEWSKA, 2020 (Baltic amber); paratypes, No. MAIG_5972, No. MAIG_ 5996
  2. Rhyzobius sontagae Szawaryn et Tomaszewska, 2020 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_2047
  3. Serangium gedanicum SZAWARYN et SZWEDO, 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5674
  4. Serangium kalandyki SZAWARYN, 2019 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_1535
  5. Serangium twardowskii SZAWARYN et SZWEDO, 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5670
Family Cryptophagidae
  1. Atomaria (Anchicera) gedanicola LYUBARSKY et PERKOVSKY, 2013 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_897.
Family Curculionidae
  1. Baltacalles triumurbium BUKEJS et al., 2020 (Baltic amber, Sambia deposit); holotype, No. MAIG_6274
  2. Baltocoeliodes sontagae LEGALOV et BUKEJS, 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5952
  3. Paonaupactus katyae LEGALOV et al., 2019 (Baltic amber, Rovno deposit); holotype, No. MAIG_5981
Family Dermestidae
  1. Attagenus (Aethriostoma) gedanicissimus Bukejs, Háva et Alekseev, 2020 (Baltic amber, Rovno deposit); holotype, No. MAIG_6278
Family Hydrophilidae
  1. Crenitis profechuyi Arriaga-Varela, Brunke et Fikáček, 2019 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5954; paratypes No. MAIG_5950, No. MAIG_5951
  2. Helochares fog Arriaga-Varela et al., 2019 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_6011
 
Family Limnichidae
1. Platypelochares electricus HERNANDO et al., 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5948
 
Family Lycidae
1. Protolycus gedaniensis KAZANTSEV, 2019 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_6004

Family Melyridae
  1. Colotes sambicus KUBISZ, 2001 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3592.
Family Mordellidae
  1. Tomoxia succinea BAO et al., 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_ 5715; paratype, No. MAIG_ 5743
Family Scarabaeidae
  1. Ataenius damzeni BUKEJS et ALEKSEEV, 2018; (Baltic amber) holotype, No. MAIG_5953_1; paratype, No. MAIG_5953_2

Family Staphylinidae
  1. Atheta (Datomicra) jantarica PAŚNIK, 2005 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_589.
  2. Baltioligota electrica PAŚNIK, 2005 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4191
  3. Dictyon antiquus PAŚNIK et KUBISZ, 2002 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_1968
  4. Lathrobium jantaricum PAŚNIK et KUBISZ, 2002 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_1161
  5. Lathrobium succini PAŚNIK et KUBISZ, 2002 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3232
  6. Paleosepedophiluscus succini PAŚNIK et KUBISZ, 2002 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3079
  7. Phymatura electrica PAŚNIK et KUBISZ, 2002 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_296
  8. Tachyporus bicoloratus PAŚNIK, 2005 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4184
Family Tenebrionidae  
  1. Eledonoprius incoronatus Alekseev et Bukejs, 2020 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_6012
  2. Statira baltica Telnov et al., 2019 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_ 5982

 

Diptera

Family Anisopodidae
  1. Sylvicola hoffeinsorum WOJTOŃ et al., 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_773a
Family Ceratopogonidae
  1. Culicoides ellenbergeri Szadziewski et Dominiak, 2019 (Burmese amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5666
  2. Forcipomyia (Lepidohelea) antilleana SZADZIEWSKI et GROGAN, 1998 (Dominican amber); paratype, No. MAIG_26
  3. Leptoconops ellenbergeri SZADZIEWSKI, 2014 (Burmese amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5613
  4. Mallochohelea martae SZADZIEWSKI, 2005 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4901
  5. Metahelea serafini SZADZIEWSKI, 1998 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_111
  6. Meunierohelea fudalai Szadziewski, Sontag et Bojarski, 2020 (Dominican amber); holotype, No. MAIG_6267
  7. Stilobezzia dominicana SZADZIEWSKI et GROGAN, 1998 (Dominican amber); holotype, No. MAIG_23

Family Chaoboridae
  1. Gedanoborus kerneggeri SZADZIEWSKI et GIŁKA, 2007 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_499

Family Chironomidae
  1. Furcobuchonomyia pankowskii GIŁKA et ZAKRZEWSKA, 2017 (Burmese amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5949
  2. Stempellinella electra GIŁKA et ZAKRZEWSKA, 2015 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4295a
  3. Tanytarsus fereci GIŁKA, 2011 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4356
  4. Tanytarsus glaesarius GIŁKA et ZAKRZEWSKA, 2015 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_415a
  5. Tanytarsus protogregarius GIŁKA et ZAKRZEWSKA, 2015 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4325a; 2 paratypes, No. MAIG_4325a
  6. Tanytarsus serafini GIŁKA, 2010 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5157.

Family Corethrellidae
  1. Corethrella baltica BORKENT, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3613

Family Culicidae
  1. Coquillettidia adamowiczi SZADZIEWSKI et al., 2020 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5966
  2. Coquillettidia gedanica SZADZIEWSKI et al., 2020 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5663
  3. Ochlerotatus serafini (SZADZIEWSKI, 1998) (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_112
Family Limoniidae
  1. Dicranomyia kalandyki KRZEMIŃSKI, 2000 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_2123
  2. Helius fossilis KANIA, 2014 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_587
  3. Helius gedanicus KANIA, 2014 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4073
  4. Helius similis KANIA, 2014 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3413
 
Family Ptychopteridae
  1. Neuseptychoptera carolinensis SZADZIEWSKI et al., 2017 (Upper Cretaceous amber of North Carolina); holotype, No. MAIG_5667
Family Tipulidae
  1. Tipula (Gedanica) adamowiczi KRZEMIŃSKI et., 2020 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5945

 

Ephemeroptera

Family Ephemerellidae
  1. Ephemerella trigonoptera STANICZEK et al., 2017 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_2658
Family Heptageniidae
  1. Burshtynogena fereci GODUNKO et SONTAG, 2004 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_2182
 

Hemiptera

Family Aleyrodidae (Sternorrhyncha: Aleyrodoidea)
  1. Paernis gregorius DROHOJOWSKA et SZWEDO, 2011 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5418
Family Aphalaridae (Sternorrhyncha: Psylloidea)
  1. Eogyropsylla sedzimiri DROHOJOWSKA, 2011 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_1708

Family Cicadellidae (Typhlocybinae: Protodikraneurini; Cicadomorpha)
  1. Protodikraneura ferraria SZWEDO et GĘBICKI, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5136

Family Cixiidae
  1. Glisachaemus jonasdamzeni SZWEDO, 2007 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5075

Family Dictyopharidae (Worskaitini; Fulgoromorpha)
  1. Worskaito stenexi SZWEDO, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5277
Family Dinglidae
  1. Dingla shagria Szwedo et Drohojowska, 2020; (Burmese amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5979, paratype, No. MAIG_5980


Family Issidae (Issinae: Issini; Fulgoromorpha)

  1. Thionia douglundbergi STROIŃSKI et SZWEDO, 2008 (Dominican amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5278; paratype, No. MAIG_5279

Family Kuwaniidae (Sternorrhyncha: Coccidimorpha)
  1. Hoffeinsia foldii KOTEJA, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype and 2 paratypes, No. MAIG_1309

Family Microphysidae (Heteroptera: Cimicomorpha)
  1. Loricula (Loricula) polonica POPOV et HERCZEK, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3115

Family Tropiduchidae (Patollini; Fulgoromorpha)
  1. Gedanotropis sontagae SZWEDO et STROIŃSKI, 2017 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_508762
  2. Patollo natangorum SZWEDO et STROIŃSKI, 2013 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5419

 

Hymenoptera

 

Family Encyrtidae
  1. Eocencnemus gedanicus SIMUTNIK, 2014 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_201
  2. Glaesus gibsoni SIMUTNIK, 2014 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_477
Family Formicidae
  1. Stigmomyrmex rugulosus RADCHENKO et DLUSSKY, 2017 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_1995

Neuroptera

Family Coniopterygidae
  1. Hemisemidalis kulickae DOBOSZ et KRZEMIŃSKI, 2000 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_1214.

Odonata

Family Megapodagrionidae
  1. Electropodogrion szwedoi NEL et AZAR, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_5050.



Arachnida

  Acari

Trombidiformes: Prostigmata: Erythraeidae
  1. Burphanolophus joergwunderlichi KONIKIEWICZ et Mąkol, 2018 (Burmese amber); holotype, No. MAI_5932
Trombidiformes: Prostigmata: Microtrombidiidae
  1. Porttrombidium gedanense KONIKIEWICZ et al., 2016 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_1343; paratypes, No. MAI_3048 and No. MAI_896.

Trombidiformes: Prostigmata: Smarididae
  1. Fessonia wunderlichi BARTEL et al., 2015 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_5649.
 
Trombidiformes: Prostigmata: Tanaupodidae
  1. Eothrombium fortesambiense Mąkol et al., 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5963
  2. Propolyssenia wohltmanni Mąkol et al., 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5961, paratype No. MAIG_5962